Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Newcomer
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenwriter
Best Cinematographer
Best Production Designer
Best Composer
Best Editor
Best Visual Effects
Special Awards
 
Best Film
   
         
1
Forever Enthralled Forever Enthralled The Chinese Mainland

2
The Good, the Bad, the Weird The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

3
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea Japan

4
The Rainbow Troops The Rainbow Troops Indonesia

5
Red Cliff Red Cliff The Chinese Mainland

6
Tokyo Sonata
Tokyo Sonata The Netherlands / Japan / Hong Kong

       
Best Director
   
         
1
FENG Xiao-gang If You Are the One The Chinese Mainland

2
KIM Jee-woon The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

3
KORE-EDA Hirokazu
Still Walking Japan

4
Brillante MENDOZA Service The Philippines

5
MIYAZAKI Hayao Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea Japan

6
John WOO Red Cliff The Chinese Mainland

       
Best Actor
   
         
1
GE You If You Are the One The Chinese Mainland

2
HA Jung-woo The Chaser South Korea

3
Akshay KUMAR Singh is Kinng India

4
MATSUYAMA Kenichi Detroit Metal City Japan

5
MOTOKI Masahiro
Departures Japan

6
SONG Kang-ho The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

       
Best Actress
   
         
1
FUKATSU Eri The Magic Hour Japan

2
JIANG Wen-li And the Spring Comes The Chinese Mainland

3
Deepika PADUKONE Chandni Chowk To China India

4
YOSHINAGA Sayuri Kabei - Our Mother Japan

5
ZHAO Wei Painted Skin The Chinese Mainland / Hong Kong

6
ZHOU Xun
The Equation of Love and Death The Chinese Mainland

       
Best Newcomer
   
         
1
MATSUDA Shota Boys Over Flowers: the Movie Japan

2
Sandrine PINNA Miao Miao Taiwan / Hong Kong

3
SO Ji-sub Rough Cut South Korea

4
XU Jiao CJ7 Hong Kong

5
Jee-Ja YANIN Chocolate Thailand

6
YU Shao-qun
Forever Enthralled The Chinese Mainland

       
Best Supporting Actor
   
         
1
Nick CHEUNG Beast Stalker Hong Kong

2
JUNG Woo-sung
The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

3
LEE Byung-hun The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

4
TSUTSUMI Shinichi Suspect X Japan

5
WANG Xue-qi Forever Enthralled The Chinese Mainland

       
Best Supporting Actress
   
         
1
AOI Yu Sex Is No Laughing Matter Japan

2
Jaclyn JOSE Service The Philippines

3
KIKI Kirin Still Walking Japan

4
KIM Ji-young Forever the Moment South Korea

5
Gina PAREÑO
Service The Philippines

       
Best Screenwriter
   
         
1
KUROSAWA Kiyoshi / Max MANNIX / TANAKA Sachiko
Tokyo Sonata The Netherlands / Japan / Hong Kong

2
LI Qiang And the Spring Comes The Chinese Mainland

3
Tom Shu-Yu LIN / Henry Tsung-Han TSAI Winds of September Taiwan / Hong Kong

4
MITANI Koki The Magic Hour Japan

5
NA Hong-jin The Chaser South Korea

       
Best Cinematographer
   
         
1
ATO Shoichi Paco and the Magical Book Japan

2
CHENG Siu-keung (HKSC) Sparrow Hong Kong

3
LEE Mo-gae The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

4
Nelson Lik-wai YU / WANG Yu 24 City The Chinese Mainland

5
Jola DYLEWSKA
Tulpan Germany / Kazakhstan / Poland / Russia / Switzerland

       
Best Production Designer
   
         
1
Nitin Chandrakant DESAI Jodhaa Akbar India

2
KUWAJIMA Towako Paco and the Magical Book Japan

3
Daniel LEE Yan-kong
Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon The Chinese Mainland / Hong Kong / South Korea

4
Bill LUI Painted Skin The Chinese Mainland / Hong Kong

5
TANEDA Yohei The Magic Hour Japan

       
Best Composer
   
         
1
Dalpalan / JANG Young-gyu The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

2
HANNO Yoshihiro / LIM Giong 24 City The Chinese Mainland

3
HISAISHI Joe
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea Japan

4
Henry Wan-man LAI Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon The Chinese Mainland / Hong Kong / South Korea

5
Allah Rakha RAHMAN Jodhaa Akbar India

       
Best Editor
   
         
1
CHAN Ki-hop Beast Stalker Hong Kong

2
William Suk-ping CHANG Miao Miao Taiwan / Hong Kong

3
Darya DANILOVA Native Dancer Kazakhstan / Russia / France / Germany

4
Waluyo ICHWANDIARDONO The Rainbow Troops Indonesia

5
KIM Sun-min
The Chaser South Korea

       
Best Visual Effects
   
         
1
Craig HAYES
Red Cliff The Chinese Mainland

2
KIM Wook The Good, the Bad, the Weird South Korea

3
YANAGAWASE Masahide Paco and the Magical Book Japan

       
Special Awards
   
         
1
Outstanding Contribution to Asian Cinema Film Workshop Hong Kong

2
The Edward Yang New Talent Award Wei Te-Sheng Taiwan

3
The Nielsen Box Office Award Presented by the Hollywood Reporter Priyanka Chopra India